ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA - IMO 8509844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PAULAAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8509844Hits:802
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Paula / 8509844 in the Elbe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple
IMO:8509844
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518691000
Callsign:E5U2638
Former name(s):
- Simon B (Until 2008 Oct)
- Paula (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,590 tons
Summer DWT:3,748 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAPLE
© Sasha
Maple
© Vladimir Knyaz
Maple
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!