ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oriental Sunny - IMO 8318817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Godefroy [View profile]Title:Oriental SunnyAdded:May 23, 2015
Captured:April 18, 2015IMO:8318817Hits:499
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing from Shanghai.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Sunny
IMO:8318817
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515876000
Callsign:XUGW5
Former name(s):
- Guo Hai (Until 2014 Jun)
- Lian Hua (Until 2011 Apr)
- Maritime Trader (Until 2009 Mar)
- Arctic Trader (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,922 tons
Summer DWT:25,486 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oriental Sunny
© Bob Godefroy
Oriental Sunny
© Bob Godefroy
Lian Hua
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!