ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROKOPIS K - IMO 9117387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:PROKOPIS KAdded:May 24, 2015
Captured:May 20, 2015IMO:9117387Hits:417
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PROKOPIS K 15,164gt Built 1995
L/A Hirosaki Rainbow
Hirosaki Cherry 2001
Naxos 2004
Re-named 9-2013
Outbound from the Thames Refinery Silvertown London
Gravesend
May 20th 2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Prokopis K
IMO:9117387
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003171
Callsign:V7FX5
Former name(s):
- Naxos (Until 2013 Sep)
- Hirosaki Cherry (Until 2004 Oct)
- Hirosaki Rainbow (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,164 tons
Summer DWT:23,825 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’11.76” N, 122°36’9.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 98° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:15th Jan 2020
03:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 02:00:30 UTCZjg
2017 December 9th, 12:00:28 UTCDurbann
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:41 UTCYangzhou
2017 October 9th, 13:00:09 UTCNoro
2017 September 21st, 04:00:16 UTCYangzhou
2017 July 25th, 21:00:48 UTCNoro
2017 July 9th, 16:00:02 UTCJingjiang
2017 March 28th, 05:00:36 UTCNoro
2017 March 14th, 01:30:33 UTCXiamen
2017 March 8th, 13:30:40 UTCZhanjiang
More Of This Ship
PROKOPIS K
© Pedro Amaral
PROKOPIS K
© Pedro Amaral
PROKOPIS K
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!