ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN VIKING - IMO 7125861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:wouter [View profile]Title:SUN VIKINGAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:September 05, 1990IMO:7125861Hits:1,541
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Cruisers in Amsterdam
"Sun Viking" - Royal Caribbean Cruise Line - 1971 - 18.559gt - l=171,7m - b=24m - pass=880 - loc=Noordzeekanaal on her way to sea on 5 september 1990
1998-1999: "Superstar Sagittarius" of Star Cruises - since 1999: Hyundai Pongnae" of Hyundai Group.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Dragon
IMO:7125861
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353669000
Callsign:3FDZ8
Former name(s):
- Long Jie (Until 2011 Mar)
- Omar Iii (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pongnae (Until 2003 May)
- Hyundai Pongnae (Until 2003 Feb)
- Superstar Sagittarius (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sun Viking (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,455 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© Leonardo Marangon
Sun Viking
© trenor
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!