ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multratug 4 - IMO 8433538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Multratug 4Added:Nov 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8433538Hits:1,451
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO ?
Built by Elsflether Werft, Elsfleth, Germany (1959).
MIDLUM - URAG(Unterweser Reederei) (1959-1985)
MULTRATUG 4 - Multraship 4 (1985-2001)
MULTRATUG 4 - Stichting De Engh, which uses her as training facility for divers (2001- )

Terneuzen (Netherlands), 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 4
IMO:8433538
Callsign:PGBL
Former name(s):
- Midlum (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:90 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 4
© Richard Wisse
MULTRATUG 4
© Richard Wisse
MULTRATUG 4
© Richard Wisse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!