ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giuseppe Rizzo - IMO 9287778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Giuseppe RizzoAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287778Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Giuseppe Rizzo / 9287778 outbound in the Humber 2004. This was her maiden call to the U.K.

IMO Added 9287778
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Trader
IMO:9287778
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353577000
Callsign:HPKO
Former name(s):
- Giuseppe Rizzo (Until 2014 May)
- Ym Sincerity (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,205 tons
Summer DWT:77,684 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°53’58.63” N, 16°23’18.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 205° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Sepeteba
Arrival:4th Apr 2017
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 02:00:01 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 4th, 02:00:40 UTCSepeteba
2017 February 28th, 08:00:59 UTCRiga
2017 February 15th, 08:00:05 UTCGhent
2017 February 5th, 03:00:09 UTCRiga
2017 January 28th, 15:09:02 UTCIjmuiden
2016 December 30th, 12:00:05 UTCVentspils
2016 December 28th, 11:00:41 UTCKiel_canal
2016 December 24th, 01:00:07 UTCHambuga
2016 December 20th, 15:00:20 UTCBrunsbuettel
More Of This Ship
Glory Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Glory Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GLORY TRADER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!