ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANSUM - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:JANSUMAdded:May 25, 2015
Captured:May 25, 2015IMO:9155420Hits:406
Location:Leer, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Jansum" still laid up at Leer on 25 May 2015.
The "Jansum" which had been laid up for a year in Leer was docked at the Emder Werft und Dockbetriebe in Emden on aug 23, 2016, after having been sold to El-Amira Maritime Agencies Company in Alexandria and renamed "Amira Amina".

Engine trouble in Mycale Strait the 17th November 2018.

The "Amira Amina", en route from Sidon to Tuzla, in ballast condition, suffered a technical failure during the passage of the Mycale Strait on Nov 17, 2018, at 5 a.m. The vessel dropped anchor at Karanlik Liman Anchorage. The repairs are being carried out by the crew before resuming the voyage to Tuzla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’46.2” N, 28°52’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 57° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:26th Nov 2019
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
26 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!