ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Maxima / 9283708 inbound to Rotterdam 2004

Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°38’34.66” N, 31°35’1.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 253° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:26th Nov 2016
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
20 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 26th, 13:00:05 UTCKingston
2016 November 15th, 12:00:16 UTCLe Havre
2016 November 14th, 02:00:33 UTCAntwerp/steenbank
2016 November 12th, 00:01:05 UTCHamburg
2016 November 10th, 03:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2016 April 10th, 09:00:53 UTCBig Cp Delgada
2016 April 10th, 09:00:52 UTCBig Creek
2016 April 10th, 09:00:50 UTCBig Creek
2016 April 10th, 09:00:38 UTCBig Cptar
2016 April 10th, 09:00:37 UTCBig Csada
More Of This Ship
RIO THELON
© LUC BARRY
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
RIO THELON
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!