ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Maxima / 9283708 inbound to Rotterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°37’6.36” N, 4°14’4.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 248° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
00:01:01 UTC
Last update:
24 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 00:01:01 UTCCaucedo
2017 July 28th, 19:00:07 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 26th, 13:30:04 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 July 25th, 23:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCHamburg
2017 July 21st, 20:00:34 UTCLondon
2017 July 20th, 00:30:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 26th, 00:01:21 UTCCaucedo
2017 June 14th, 02:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 11th, 23:30:09 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RIO THELON
© Marcus-S
RIO THELON
© SF-Images
RIO THELON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!