ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELESTYAL ODYSSEY - IMO 9183518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy Batty [View profile]Title:CELESTYAL ODYSSEYAdded:May 30, 2015
Captured:May 18, 2015IMO:9183518Hits:1,203
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 2001-2010
Description:
New addition for the fleet of Celestyal Cruises, ex. Louis Cruises.
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer
IMO:9183518
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311705000
Callsign:C6TN4
Former name(s):
- Olympia Explorer (Until 2004 Jun)
- Olympic Explorer (Until 2001 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,318 tons
Summer DWT:2,490 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL ODYSSEY
© Wil Weijsters
EXPLORER
© Dennis Mortimer
EXPLORER
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Roy Batty on May 31, 2015 02:00 (3 years ago)
Thank you for you kind words Henry.
Henry Casciaro on May 30, 2015 16:51 (3 years ago)
Another superb photo Vasilis thanks so much for sharing!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!