ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRUZIYA - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GRUZIYAAdded:Apr 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
GRUZIYA ARRIVING AT SOUTHAMPTON NOV 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°49’18.54” N, 35°0’3.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
02:30:33 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 14:00:55 UTCPerama
2017 November 4th, 14:00:18 UTCPerama
2017 June 29th, 02:30:33 UTCHaifa
2017 June 28th, 07:30:39 UTCLimassol
2017 June 25th, 06:30:26 UTCAegina
2017 June 21st, 05:30:59 UTCSyros
2017 June 18th, 03:30:55 UTCLimassol
2017 June 16th, 02:30:24 UTCHaifa
2017 May 8th, 14:00:56 UTCLimassol
2017 May 8th, 14:00:53 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© GeorgeKaramaneas
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!