ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO JUPITER - IMO 9163764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BRO JUPITERAdded:May 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9163764Hits:521
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) Under way in the Loire estuary on 12-07-2004 - Built:1999
Lenght:120 DWT:14369 IMO 9163764
Vessel Identification
Name:Lama
IMO:9163764
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725018100
Callsign:CBML
Former name(s):
- Bro Jupiter (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sichem America (Until 2002 May)
- Kilchem America (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,848 tons
Summer DWT:14,369 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°0’14.4” S, 71°35’21.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 52° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Cl Vap
Arrival:29th Nov 2019
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 23:00:05 UTCCl Tal
2018 June 29th, 22:30:51 UTCCl Qtv
2018 March 4th, 10:00:32 UTCCld-cl
2018 February 27th, 20:45:04 UTCQtv-cl
2017 November 26th, 11:00:29 UTCQuintero
2017 September 21st, 16:00:00 UTCChacabuco
2017 July 2nd, 04:00:55 UTCCaldera
2017 April 17th, 01:00:40 UTCQuintero
2017 March 27th, 12:00:55 UTCQuintero
2017 March 24th, 21:00:09 UTCCaldera
More Of This Ship
LAMA
© Richard Andres B
Bro Jupiter
© simonwp
Lama
© msiebald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :