ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD VAN DIEMEN - IMO 7910890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD VAN DIEMENAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:December 27, 1980IMO:7910890Hits:1,093
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
17,519 g.t. built 1980 by Thyssen Nordsee. 1,271 TEU. Sailing outbound Gravesend Reach at 13.00 on 27/12/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Beacon
IMO:7910890
Former name(s):
- Cgm Lorraine (Until 1993 May)
- Balandra (Until 1987)
- Elbe Express (Until 1985)
- Canada Express (Until 1984)
- Nedlloyd Van Diemen (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,951 tons
Summer DWT:21,569 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CGM LORRAINE
© Mike Griffiths
BALANDRA
© pieter melissen
Nedlloyd van Diemen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!