ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAU BRITANNIA - IMO 8712520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:OLAU BRITANNIAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:January 01, 1992IMO:8712520Hits:1,682
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8712520
Built by Schichau Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven, Germany.
OLAU BRITTANIA - Olau Line (1990-1994)
PRIDE OF PORTSMOUTH - P&O European Ferries (1994-2005)
SNAV LAZIO - SNAV (2006- )

Vlissingen (Netherlands), 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Lazio
IMO:8712520
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247163100
Callsign:IBUH
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Portsmouth (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olau Britannia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,336 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°48’50.23” N, 6°40’47.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 260° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:31 UTCNapoli
2018 September 11th, 04:00:32 UTCPalermo
2018 September 9th, 04:00:38 UTCNapoli
2018 September 8th, 08:30:15 UTCPalermo
2018 September 3rd, 07:30:12 UTCNapoli
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:23 UTCPalermo
2018 August 30th, 06:00:28 UTCNapoli
2018 August 29th, 06:00:21 UTCPalermo
2018 August 28th, 11:30:41 UTCNapoli
2018 August 27th, 21:30:50 UTCPalermo
More Of This Ship
GNV ATLAS
© airaviation2000
GNV ATLAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GNV ATLAS
© Léonce Dreux
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!