ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAZAKHSTAN - IMO 7359486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAZAKHSTANAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7359486Hits:1,610
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
KAZAKHSTAN AT LEITH JULY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Adventure
IMO:7359486
Former name(s):
- Island Adventure (Until 2011 May)
- Ukraina (Until 1998 Aug)
- Kazakhstan (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAZAKHSTAN
© raether
KAZAKHSTAN
© Gena Anfimov
KAZAKHSTAN
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pjotr Mahhonin on May 17, 2013 07:40 (3 years ago)
This is a sister vessel of Delphin (Byelorussiya in 1984),
Pjotr Mahhonin on May 17, 2013 07:38 (3 years ago)
This is not Delphin,
Robert J Smith on Jul 02, 2012 15:47 (4 years ago)
KAZAKHSTAN - IMO 7359486
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!