ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA - IMO 9144196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy Batty [View profile]Title:MINERVAAdded:Jun 01, 2015
Captured:April 16, 2015IMO:9144196Hits:594
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Piraeus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9144196
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309477000
Callsign:C6NP5
Former name(s):
- Explorer Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2007 Nov)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2006 Jan)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2005 Mar)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2005 Feb)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2004 May)
- Saga Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Minerva (Until 2003 May)
- Okean (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,892 tons
Summer DWT:1,962 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’7.48” N, 23°30’14.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:23rd Aug 2019
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 24th, 13:15:53 UTCElefsis
2017 August 30th, 00:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© CptGiorgis
MINERVA
© carlo martinelli
MINERVA
© Rob Tooze
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Roy Batty on Jun 01, 2015 20:36 (3 years ago)
True Henri, its a vessel with unique design, not similar with any other ship. She deserves to be photographed more often.
Henry Casciaro on Jun 01, 2015 17:19 (3 years ago)
Another masterpiece Vasilis beautiful picture! I hope you don't mind but I just had to upload your photo of Celestyal Odyssey on Nautilia for my Greek friends to see. Cheers and thanks.
Henry Casciaro on Jun 01, 2015 17:18 (3 years ago)
Another masterpiece Vasilis beautiful picture! I hope you don't mind but I just had to upload your photo of Celestyal Odyssey on Nautilia for my Greek friends to see. Cheers and thanks.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!