ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONID BREZHNEV - IMO 7359498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LEONID BREZHNEVAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7359498Hits:1,165
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
LEONID BRESHNEV ARRIVING AT TILBURY MAY 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Starry Metropolis
IMO:7359498
Flag:Jamaica
MMSI:339300680
Callsign:6YRN6
Former name(s):
- Neptune (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ct Neptune (Until 2006 Feb)
- Olvia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kareliya (Until 1998 Apr)
- Leonid Brezhnev (Until 1989 Oct)
- Kareliya (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,791 tons
Summer DWT:2,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montego Bay
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARRY METROPOLIS
© GORDON DALZELL
STARRY METROPOLIS
© Tina
STARRY METROPOLIS
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 23:31 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!