ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTRAMP - IMO 9556820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:NORTRAMPAdded:Jun 07, 2015
Captured:May 09, 2015IMO:9556820Hits:334
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nortramp
IMO:9556820
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305929000
Callsign:V2GH2
Former name(s):
- Fehn Challenge (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,905 tons
Summer DWT:2,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°29’45.43” N, 5°42’6.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 317° (324°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:31 UTCDe Ham
2018 September 12th, 14:00:52 UTCSe Sor
2018 September 4th, 10:00:39 UTCNo Mon
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:34 UTCNo Sat
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:47 UTCGb Goo
2018 August 15th, 11:00:51 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 6th, 06:00:54 UTCNok Su
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:52 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 1st, 19:00:23 UTCNl Ams
2018 July 31st, 14:00:56 UTCGb Bls
More Of This Ship
Fehn Cape
© Frits Olinga
Fehn Cape
© Frits Olinga
Fehn Cape
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!