ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSSE - IMO 8312655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cavit Ege Tulša [View profile]Title:BOSSEAdded:Jun 07, 2015
Captured:December 24, 2013IMO:8312655Hits:495
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Northbound through the Istanbul Strait on 24/12/2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wei Shun
IMO:8312655
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529764000
Callsign:T3PT2
Former name(s):
- Kudu (Until 2002)
- Bosse (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSSE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
BOSSE
© Marcus-S
BOSSE
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cavit Ege Tulša on Jun 08, 2015 10:29 (4 years ago)
Thank you Philippe, a nice reefer indeed. this photo is taken from our apartment in higher part of Bebek. Quite a good vantage point for afternoon shipspotting. but I think Rumeli Kavağı is still the best place for afternoon!
Philippe LAUGA on Jun 08, 2015 08:56 (4 years ago)
Very nice photo Cavit. And very nice reefer. I like very much this point of view, overlooks the strait. From where did you take this photo?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!