ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forum Craftsman - IMO 7111743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Forum CraftsmanAdded:Jun 08, 2015
Captured:February 11, 1984IMO:7111743Hits:2,006
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
King George Dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina J
IMO:7111743
Former name(s):
- Craftsman (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,219 tons
Summer DWT:12,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGAL CRUSADER
© teachers
CRAFTSMAN
© Paul T
CRAFTSMAN
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
barbary_coaster on Apr 20, 2016 08:34 (5 years ago)
Built by Sunderland Shipbuilders
Acrop on Jun 08, 2015 13:51 (5 years ago)
Owned by Stelios Katounis (Forum Maritime, Piraeus, Greece).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!