ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM ISRAEL - IMO 8906755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:ZIM ISRAELAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906755Hits:2,464
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Zim Israel Container. IMO No 8906755.
Built 8-1992, Builder Howaldtswerke, Germany.
Flag Israel, Owner Zim Israel Nav.Co.
DWT 47,230 GT 37,209.
Engine Sulzer.
TEU 2402.

Pictures taken from the Tug Point Chebucto at Halifax, NS. on Aug 18th 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Konstantina
IMO:8906755
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215797000
Callsign:9HBG8
Former name(s):
- Zim Israel (Until 2011 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,209 tons
Summer DWT:47,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTINA
© Viktor
KONSTANTINA
© Viktor
KONSTANTINA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!