ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NEVADA - IMO 9471408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NEVADAAdded:Jun 11, 2015
Captured:June 08, 2015IMO:9471408Hits:475
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:

Call Sign : 9HA3474
MMSI : 229639000
Gross tonnage : 140259 (since 01/11/2011)
DWT : 14618
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2011
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Nevada
IMO:9471408
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229639000
Callsign:9HA3474
Former name(s):
- Cpo Toulon (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:140,259 tons
Summer DWT:146,182 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°18’40.84” N, 25°38’26.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 104° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmla
Arrival:20th May 2020
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 7th, 23:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 03:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:37 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 25th, 20:30:36 UTCSuez Canal
2018 August 25th, 20:30:05 UTCEgzz1
2018 August 14th, 08:00:36 UTCSgsin
2018 August 8th, 05:30:20 UTCYantian
2018 July 6th, 20:00:12 UTCSuez
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:23 UTCMt Mla
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM NEVADA
© Michael Schindler
CMA CGM Nevada
© elbwasser
CMA CGM NEVADA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!