ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARAH ANDRIE - IMO 7114032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:SARAH ANDRIEAdded:Jun 11, 2015
Captured:June 10, 2015IMO:7114032Hits:763
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Upbound at Beauharnois in the St. Lawrence Seaway. Recently acquired by Andrie Inc of Muskegon, MI and heading to Chicago.
303 grt. 90 net 32.52 m. BP Built in 1970 by Main Iron Works, Inc at Houma, LA (242) Ex Caribe Service-15, Declaration-99, Seminole Sun-97
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Service
IMO:7114032
MMSI:338598000
Callsign:WCY9431
Former name(s):
- Declaration (Until 1999 Jun 07)
- Seminole Sun (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:301 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seminole Sun
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!