ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY - IMO 8915627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:EMILYAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915627Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 06-05-2006
Built:1990 Lenght:79,52 DWT:3283
IMO 8915627
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Wave
IMO:8915627
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306834000
Callsign:PJPA
Former name(s):
- Emily (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,190 tons
Summer DWT:3,283 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°18’22.98” N, 34°36’15.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs>ilhfa
Arrival:3rd Dec 2019
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:07 UTCBelfast
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:06 UTCIpswich
2018 August 30th, 14:00:35 UTCPortland
2018 June 9th, 14:00:57 UTCNaantali
2018 May 12th, 23:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 8th, 05:00:59 UTCVierow
2018 May 4th, 10:00:07 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCParnu
2018 April 29th, 15:00:56 UTCElleholm
2018 April 29th, 12:00:55 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
Fri Wave
© frode adolfsen
Fri Wave
© frode adolfsen
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Aug 12, 2006 08:28 (13 years ago)
Je complète ma réponse précédente, EMILY est venu livrer 1800 tonnes d'oléagineux.

Bien cordialement,

Christian
Christian Plagué on May 12, 2006 08:12 (13 years ago)
Je suppose que vous voulez parler des grues, elles ne sont pas sur le bateau, mais sur le quai, c'est un effet d'optique.

Christian
Michel Gosselin on May 11, 2006 22:10 (13 years ago)
une belle photo, aussi, très interesant. c`est quoi sur le bateaux?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :