ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULLENSVANG - IMO 5372446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:ULLENSVANGAdded:Jun 14, 2015
Captured:IMO:5372446Hits:1,113
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The 1952 Bergen built and owned ULLENSVANG is here seen in the West Indies

Later: 1982 STELLA S.II - 97 ANESTINE MAC

wrecked at Charlestown, Nevis during 1998 and remained hard aground as at 12.00
Vessel Identification
Name:Anestine Mac
IMO:5372446
Former name(s):
- Stella S.ii (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLA S2
© Yvon Perchoc
Anestine Mac
© rwberg53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!