ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deren - IMO 8512138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:DerenAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8512138Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Deren / 8512138 in the Scheldt 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Igora
IMO:8512138
Former name(s):
- Igor Belianski (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deren (Until 2004 Oct)
- Aksel (Until 2003 Oct)
- Daybreak (Until 1998)
- Telega (Until 1997)
- Rizi 1 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,519 tons
Summer DWT:4,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGOR BELIANSKI
© Ivan Meshkov
IGOR BELIANSKI
© Ivan Meshkov
IGOR BELIANSKI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 06:12 (11 years ago)
Built in 1985, at Braila Shipyard, romania.
DTW: 4.800
Former name: Telega
Other name(s): Aksel, Rizi 1 Daybreak
Actual name: Igor Belianski
Still in service, registered in Cambodgia.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!