ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADELE - IMO 8512906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MSC ADELEAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8512906Hits:1,226
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Adele / 8512906 at Felixstowe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adele
IMO:8512906
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353867000
Callsign:H3HO
Former name(s):
- Norasia Sharjah (Until 1994 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,633 tons
Summer DWT:30,950 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°32’28.32” N, 1°57’28.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 43° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 20:00:58 UTCTakoradi
2014 December 31st, 10:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 21st, 01:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2014 August 15th, 07:00:41 UTCBeirut
2014 August 13th, 07:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2014 August 12th, 07:00:32 UTCLimassol
2014 August 9th, 02:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2014 July 5th, 21:00:06 UTCBar
2014 June 30th, 18:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2014 June 26th, 18:00:47 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
NORASIA SHARJAH
© mikedavies43
MSC Adele
© James Duffy
MSC ADELE
© Ljubo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!