ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falcon Arrow - IMO 8512956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Falcon ArrowAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512956Hits:889
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Falcon Arrow / 8512956 outbound from the Medway off Sheerness 2004

BAHAMAS

IMO Added 8512956 - Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Arrow
IMO:8512956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311681000
Callsign:C6TK8
Former name(s):
- Norsul Europa (Until 2004 Jan 30)
- Westwood Belinda (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°23’58.07” N, 61°35’7.49” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Point Lisas
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
09:30:38 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 09:30:38 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 March 19th, 07:00:26 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 February 21st, 07:00:54 UTCAntverp
2017 December 29th, 21:00:48 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 December 11th, 07:00:41 UTCVlissingen.nl
2017 December 8th, 09:30:16 UTCLarvik Ps
2017 November 29th, 12:00:22 UTCFerrol(spain)
2017 November 25th, 09:00:47 UTCSkagen Anc
2017 November 25th, 09:00:18 UTCSkagen Anchorage
2017 November 25th, 09:00:15 UTCSkagen Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Falcon Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
ARCTIC PEARL
© Moolen
ARCTIC PEARL
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!