ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON PRODUCER - IMO 7366312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:HORIZON PRODUCERAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7366312Hits:1,273
Location:San Juan, Puerto Rico
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Horizon Producer departing San Juan, Puerto Rico
February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Producer
IMO:7366312
MMSI:366639000
Callsign:WJBJ
Former name(s):
- Csx Producer (Until 2003 Apr 15)
- Sea Land Producer (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,644 tons
Summer DWT:25,699 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°16’2.89” N, 122°24’58.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Tacoma Washington
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 10:00:53 UTCTacoma Washington
2017 December 5th, 10:00:43 UTCTacoma Washington
2017 December 5th, 10:00:34 UTCTacoma Washington
2016 December 5th, 10:00:06 UTCTacoma Washington
2014 March 21st, 01:00:32 UTCLiuheng
2014 February 14th, 04:00:03 UTCPhila
2014 February 4th, 10:00:22 UTCJacksonville
2014 January 30th, 09:00:25 UTCHouston
2014 January 21st, 10:00:22 UTCJacksonville
2014 January 16th, 12:00:10 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
SEA-LAND PRODUCER
© Bob Scott
MATSON PRODUCER
© Kyle Stubbs
SEA LAND PRODUCER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!