ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIZ EVEREST - IMO 7324869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:PIZ EVERESTAdded:Jun 15, 2015
Captured:June 13, 2015IMO:7324869Hits:260
Location:Krefeld, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Downstream on the River Rhine passing Krefeld-Uerdingen/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 766.
Length 101m beam 9,00m draught 2,78m
Tonnage : 1556 tons
Home port : Basel/Switzerland
Engine : MaK 6M 20 (1260hp)
Operated by Fluvia AG at Basel/Switzerland
Built in 1973 by shipyard Ernst Menzer at Geesthacht/Germany
Ex- STOLT OSLO (Rotterdam/NL, until 2009, ENI 02326324)
Ex- STOLT OSLO (Basel/Switzerland, until 2004)
Ex- ALCHIMIST OSLO (Basel/Switzerland, until 1997)
Ex- ALCHIMIST LUDWIGSHAFEN (Basel/Switzerland, until 1984, Eur.Nr. 7001366)
Ex- ALCHIMIST DUISBURG (Hamburg/Germany, until 1982, Eur.Nr. 4005370)
ENI 02326324
Vessel Identification
Name:Piz Everest
IMO:7324869
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269057296
Callsign:HE7296
ENI no.:02326324
Former name(s):
- Stolt Oslo (Until 2009 Feb 18)
- Alchimist Oslo (Until 1997 Oct 22)
- Alchimist Ludwigshafen (Until 1994 Oct 06)
- Alchimist Duisburg (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Stolt Oslo (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:1,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Piz Everest
© David Ford
PIZ EVEREST
© Tomasello Letterio
PIZ EVEREST
© Helifelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!