ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN OLDENDORFF - IMO 9225005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:JOHN OLDENDORFFAdded:Jun 15, 2015
Captured:June 15, 2015IMO:9225005Hits:579
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
JOHN OLDENDORFF leaving Hamburg, seen from Rüschpark at Hamburg-Finkenwerder, 15.06.2015

+++ Broken up at Chattogram, Bangladesh, beached as "John" 11.03.2016 +++
Vessel Identification
Name:John Oldendorff
IMO:9225005
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229262000
Callsign:9HA3181
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Prosperity (Until 2012 Jan)
- Lowlands Prosperous (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,201 tons
Summer DWT:169,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHN OLDENDORFF
© erwin willemse
John Oldendorff
© Willem Oldenburg
John Oldendorff
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!