ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234422Hits:875
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Expansa off St Petersburg, Russia
June 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’4.14” N, 6°4’27.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 236° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 June 16th, 17:00:12 UTCDublin
2018 June 15th, 04:45:53 UTCAvonmouth
2018 June 12th, 03:00:34 UTCAvonmouth
2018 June 10th, 15:00:35 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 June 8th, 10:00:43 UTCAvonmouth
2018 June 6th, 19:00:43 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 June 5th, 10:00:06 UTCAvonmouth
2018 June 1st, 07:00:54 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
Greta
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!