ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANDON ACE - IMO 8919958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter M P [View profile]Title:VANDON ACEAdded:Jun 17, 2015
Captured:September 09, 2014IMO:8919958Hits:691
Location:Rabaul, Papua New Guinea
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Rabaul - passing volcano that exploded the previous week
Vessel Identification
Name:Vandon Ace
IMO:8919958
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457648000
Callsign:JVXA4
Former name(s):
- Yin Hu (Until 2012 Dec)
- New Splendor (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,409 tons
Summer DWT:7,204 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANDON ACE
© bs1mrc
VANDON ACE
© bs1mrc
VANDON ACE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!