ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A'ROSA BLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:A'ROSA BLUAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:597
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
A'Rosa Blu / 8521220 at Dover 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’16.32” S, 153°9’19.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Mooloolaba
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
19:15:33 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 19:15:33 UTCMooloolaba
2017 February 17th, 19:00:36 UTCSydney
2017 February 17th, 19:00:15 UTCTangalooma
2017 January 17th, 20:00:33 UTCLifou
2017 January 16th, 20:40:20 UTCNoumea
2017 January 8th, 18:00:15 UTCMelbourne
2017 January 2nd, 18:45:56 UTCTangalooma
2016 December 28th, 21:00:09 UTCMelbourne
2016 December 24th, 17:45:04 UTCNoumea
2016 November 24th, 21:00:52 UTCLifou
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!