ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT TRADER - IMO 8521414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SCOT TRADERAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521414Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scot Trader / 8521414 in the Ghent Canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fb Glory
IMO:8521414
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356071000
Callsign:HP3490
Former name(s):
- Mana (Until 2013 Dec)
- Marna (Until 2008 Nov 24)
- Mana (Until 2008 Nov 03)
- Scot Trader (Until 2008 Sep)
- Wotan (Until 1993 Apr)
- Scot Trader (Until 1991 Aug)
- Wotan (Until 1986 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,585 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°28’25.12” N, 7°42’19.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 224° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:31st May 2017
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 31st, 20:00:28 UTCTakoradi
2017 May 31st, 20:00:17 UTCOrder
2017 April 28th, 04:00:44 UTCOrder
2017 April 28th, 04:00:37 UTCRijeka
2017 April 3rd, 10:00:00 UTCOrder
2016 November 13th, 16:00:23 UTCOrder
2016 October 16th, 16:00:53 UTCOdessa
2016 January 1st, 00:00:36 UTCOrder
2015 July 17th, 18:00:33 UTCGenova
2015 July 14th, 17:00:09 UTCGaeta
More Of This Ship
BUSE TRIO
© Tomasello Letterio
SCOT TRADER
© simonwp
SCOT TRADER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!