ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMMY - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:LAMMYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lammy / 8521490 in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’44.61” N, 8°33’36.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 1°
Destination:
Location:Motzen De
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
18:15:05 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 18:15:05 UTCMotzen De
2018 June 13th, 11:30:15 UTCMalmo
2018 June 11th, 21:00:21 UTCWolgast De
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:26 UTCNorek
2018 June 2nd, 03:15:16 UTCMotzen
2018 May 30th, 10:00:06 UTCNorek
2018 May 28th, 12:30:48 UTCMotzen De
2018 May 25th, 16:00:53 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 23rd, 19:30:13 UTCMotzen De
2018 May 16th, 03:00:09 UTCNo Rek
More Of This Ship
Rova
© Frank Behrends
Rova
© Frank Behrends
LAMMY
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!