ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF ALOHA - IMO 9128532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF ALOHAAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128532Hits:1,119
Location:Nawiliwili, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pride Of Aloha off Nawiliwili, HI. USA
OCtober 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Sky
IMO:9128532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308865000
Callsign:C6PZ8
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Aloha (Until 2008 Jun 11)
- Norwegian Sky (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Costa Olympia (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,104 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°20’13.09” N, 79°55’39.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 175° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Miami Fl Usa
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
08:30:48 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 08:30:48 UTCMiami Fl Usa
2017 October 14th, 10:30:58 UTCNassau Bahamas
2017 October 13th, 09:00:20 UTCMiami Fl Usa
2017 October 12th, 15:10:39 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2017 October 10th, 10:45:15 UTCHavana Cuba
2017 October 7th, 12:00:11 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2017 October 6th, 06:20:29 UTCMiami Fl Usa
2017 October 3rd, 10:45:54 UTCHavana Cuba
2017 October 2nd, 09:00:26 UTCMiami Fl Usa
2017 September 30th, 10:45:45 UTCNassau Bahamas
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SKY
© airaviation2000
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Daniel Capella
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!