ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ALTRUISM - IMO 7215290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dover D [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ALTRUISMAdded:Jun 17, 2015
Captured:June 15, 2015IMO:7215290Hits:2,442
Location:Suva, Fiji
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
RoRo Passenger Cargo Ferry. Built 1972 by Aalborg Vaerft A/S Denmark. Formerly "Emanuele D'abundo Primo" 2014, Ex "Scania" 2010. Owners Patterson Brothers Shipping Co. Ltd, Suva, Fiji.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Altruism
IMO:7215290
Flag:Fiji
MMSI:520275000
Callsign:3DVZ
Former name(s):
- Emanuele D'abundo Primo (Until 2014 Dec)
- Scania (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,474 tons
Summer DWT:726 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMANUELE D’ABUNDO PRIMO
© simonwp
SCANIA
© Pieter_Inpijn
SCANIA
© Pieter_Inpijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!