ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEISURE WORLD - IMO 6921828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:LEISURE WORLDAdded:Jun 18, 2015
Captured:February 15, 2015IMO:6921828Hits:680
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Floating casino.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leisure World
IMO:6921828
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511005001
Callsign:T8AA2
Former name(s):
- Continental World (Until 1993 Sep)
- Fantasy World (Until 1993 May)
- Asean World (Until 1992 Jul)
- Shangri La World (Until 1992 Feb)
- Skyward (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,653 tons
Summer DWT:6,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEISURE WORLD
© gwrdave
LEISURE WORLD
© gwrdave
LEISURE WORLD
© Stefan Niederer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!