ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLANET V - IMO 9087532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:PLANET VAdded:Jun 18, 2015
Captured:February 23, 2015IMO:9087532Hits:608
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Centenario quay, Castellón Port on 23/02/2015.
Call Sign : V2FS3
MMSI : 305779000
Gross tonnage : 4.984, DWT : 7.014
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Dimensions : 116,40 x 19,50 x 7,06 m
TEU : 547, Reefer points : 40, Grain : 7.018 m³
Main engine : MAN 9L32/40 _ Bhp.: 5.384, Kw.: 3.960, Service speed : 16,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Schiffs. Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH - Wewelsfleth (DEU). Yard No. 645
Name of ship : PLANET V, 1997/04.
Former names : Planet V, 1994/06. Gracechurch Planet, 1996/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Planet V
IMO:9087532
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305779000
Callsign:V2FS3
Former name(s):
- Planet 5 (Until 1997 Apr 04)
- Planet V (Until 1997 Apr 03)
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 1997 Apr)
- Planet V (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:7,014 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’33.6” N, 79°36’15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 171° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:15th Jun 2020
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
22 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:49 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 13th, 17:00:45 UTCCristobal
2018 August 5th, 23:00:10 UTCUs Pef
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:22 UTCPe Cll
2018 July 16th, 17:00:26 UTCCristobal
2018 July 8th, 23:00:50 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 21st, 21:00:51 UTCEc Gye
2018 June 10th, 22:00:49 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:04 UTCCristobal
2018 April 15th, 22:00:32 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
PLANET V
© Captain Peter
Planet V
© simonwp
PLANET V
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!