ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORE XI - IMO 7233709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:BORE XIAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:August 11, 1980IMO:7233709Hits:815
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
3,121 g.t. built 1973. Off Felixstowe 11/8/80.
Renamed: FEEDERTEAM, CARIBE.
Sold for scrap 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe
IMO:7233709
Former name(s):
- A.c.l.no.caribe (Until 2000 Sep)
- A.c.l.n.caribe (Until 2000 Aug 07)
- Feederteam (Until 2000 Jun)
- Bore Xi Av Stockholm (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,709 tons
Summer DWT:4,658 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Feederteam
© Michael Neidig
BORE XI
© Mike Griffiths
Bore XI
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!