ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELQUI - IMO 9149897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ELQUIAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149897Hits:687
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
16,177 g.t. built 1999. Entering the Thames 28/11/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Schulau
IMO:9149897
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090029
Callsign:V7CR8
Former name(s):
- Elqui (Until 2014 Dec 20)
- Wehr Schulau (Until 2001 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,026 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’55.18” N, 103°54’16.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 59° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pwbga
Arrival:16th Apr 2017
23:30:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 16th, 23:30:51 UTCSin Pwbga
2016 October 14th, 11:00:54 UTCSin Epbg
2016 April 15th, 05:00:45 UTCPort Klang
2016 March 31st, 14:00:19 UTCSin Ebga
2016 March 17th, 12:00:52 UTCSin Epbga
2016 February 18th, 23:30:06 UTCPort Klang
2016 February 3rd, 12:15:36 UTCSingapore Epbga
2016 January 4th, 12:00:01 UTCSingapore Ebga
2015 December 10th, 13:15:18 UTCSin Ebga
2015 November 4th, 23:00:31 UTCSgsin Ebga
More Of This Ship
WEHR SCHULAU
© Dragec
WEHR SCHULAU
© Dragec
ELQUI
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!