ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORENCE - IMO 9085601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:FLORENCEAdded:Jun 20, 2015
Captured:August 20, 2009IMO:9085601Hits:592
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Florence eastbound Kielcanal Breiholz.
Vessel Identification
Name:Damai Sejahtera Ii
IMO:9085601
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003137
Callsign:POMY
Former name(s):
- Florence (Until 2012 May)
- Lagarfoss (Until 2005 Oct)
- Florence (Until 2004 Sep 02)
- Apl Belem (Until 2004 Apr)
- Apl Rose (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sea Explorer Ii (Until 1999 Apr)
- Shansi (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,869 tons
Summer DWT:10,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Florence
© simonwp
FLORENCE
© Mariusz J.
FLORENCE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marcus-S on Jun 22, 2015 12:23 (4 years ago)
Many thanks Simon and Denis :-)
best regards, Marcus
Dеnis on Jun 20, 2015 12:10 (4 years ago)
Nice one indeed! Remembering she was a frequent visitor to Kaliningrad in 2006.
simon de jong on Jun 20, 2015 09:46 (4 years ago)
Nice shot..!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!