ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEO SAN - IMO 8881008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain46 [View profile]Title:YEO SANAdded:Jun 21, 2015
Captured:June 19, 2015IMO:8881008Hits:335
Location:Ulsan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeo San
IMO:8881008
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440394000
Callsign:DSDG8
Former name(s):
- Chun Ryong (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:2,878 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YEO SAN
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :