ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLE ILE - IMO 8615617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BELLE ILEAdded:May 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8615617Hits:623
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 21-05-2005
Built:1988 Lenght:31 IMO 8615617
Ex Name: Provençal 8 - Owner: ABEILLES
Vessel Identification
Name:Belle Ile
IMO:8615617
MMSI:227004510
Callsign:FI9179
Former name(s):
- Provencal 8 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:291 tons
Summer DWT:356 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°16’20.17” N, 2°12’5.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (99°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:11th Dec 2019
16:11:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCSaint Nazaire
More Of This Ship
BELLE ILE
© Christian Plagué
BELLE-ILE
© Gilbert CAILLER
BELLE ILE
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :