Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jane - IMO 8610291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:JaneAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Jane / 8610291 in the Scheldt 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Horse
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Lidya (Until 2014 Nov)
- Jane (Until 2004 Apr 30)
- Jan Luiken (Until 1998 Sep 22)
- Deepsea Carrier (Until 1989 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,230 tons
Summer DWT:3,937 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jan Luiken
© Tomislav Raymondi
Sea Horse
© Dennis Mortimer
Sea Horse
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Feb 04, 2008 21:36 (8 years ago)
She is now Lidya as owner of Polaris shipping TURKEY by Maltese flag.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!