ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADUM - IMO 8611207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:STADUMAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611207Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stadum / 8611207 inbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Stad
IMO:8611207
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577229000
Callsign:YJTS3
Former name(s):
- Stadum (Until 2014 Feb)
- Westerhusen (Until 2002 Aug)
- Alpha (Until 1999 Apr)
- Barbel (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°40’17.41” N, 14°27’13.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 108° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Portlanouvelle
Arrival:5th Nov 2016
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 5th, 23:00:52 UTCPortlanouvelle
2016 April 16th, 08:00:15 UTCTenes
2016 March 2nd, 17:00:14 UTCConstanta
2016 February 28th, 17:00:42 UTCMersin
2016 February 26th, 20:00:23 UTCThessaloniki
2016 February 16th, 17:00:46 UTCYeisk
2016 January 18th, 14:00:31 UTCMersin
2015 December 29th, 14:00:35 UTCAzov
2015 November 16th, 04:00:35 UTCKarabiga
2015 November 16th, 04:00:08 UTCKarabiga
More Of This Ship
STAD
© Zoka
STADUM
© Brian Brady
STADUM
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!