ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMWER - IMO 8611996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SIMWERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611996Hits:926
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Simwer / 8611996 outbound at Hook of Holland 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Elif S
IMO:8611996
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671031000
Callsign:5VAE2
Former name(s):
- A.p.crown (Until 2008 Nov)
- Simwer (Until 2004 Aug)
- Bolder (Until 1998 Aug)
- Eben Haezer (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,272 tons
Summer DWT:1,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’4.56” N, 36°39’25.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 316° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Batumi
Arrival:18th May 2018
00:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 11:00:50 UTCOdessa
2018 December 22nd, 11:00:49 UTCOdessa
2018 May 18th, 00:00:31 UTCBatumi
2018 April 25th, 18:00:14 UTCYeisk
2017 December 10th, 12:00:14 UTCPoti
2017 November 28th, 20:00:28 UTCAzov
2017 October 25th, 09:08:43 UTCRostov
2017 October 11th, 20:17:01 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 5th, 06:00:00 UTCPoti
2017 September 8th, 13:00:44 UTCBatumi
More Of This Ship
BOLDER
© PWR
BOLDER
© PWR
A.P. CROWN
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!