ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROSS - IMO 7382495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON ROSSAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382495Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
26.01.2005 07:00 9HCC6 WILSON ROSS GT 3 883 MALTA Bulkskip Inbound from Lang°ytangen to Her°ya, Vestre Kai

IMO Added 7382495
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ross
IMO:7382495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248379000
Callsign:9HCC6
Former name(s):
- Rossnes (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Saint Brice (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rossnes (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°7’9.83” N, 17°37’30.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 252° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
01:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 01:00:21 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 10th, 05:00:12 UTCSalten
2018 January 4th, 21:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 3rd, 02:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:32 UTCLeirpollen
2017 December 18th, 22:00:38 UTCMo-i-rana
2017 November 30th, 09:00:54 UTCLeirpollen
2017 November 28th, 06:00:45 UTCFinnsnes
2017 November 21st, 12:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 8th, 06:00:17 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON ROSS
© Geir Vinnes
WILSON ROSS
© Geir Vinnes
WILSON ROSS
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!