ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROSS - IMO 7382495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON ROSSAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382495Hits:701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
26.01.2005 07:00 9HCC6 WILSON ROSS GT 3 883 MALTA Bulkskip Inbound from Lang°ytangen to Her°ya, Vestre Kai

IMO Added 7382495
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ross
IMO:7382495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248379000
Callsign:9HCC6
Former name(s):
- Rossnes (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Saint Brice (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rossnes (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’57.67” N, 12°6’44.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 36° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 21:00:36 UTCHolla
2018 February 13th, 12:00:19 UTCLeirpollen
2018 February 7th, 15:00:04 UTCAalvik
2018 February 2nd, 19:00:10 UTCLeirpollen
2018 January 30th, 19:00:09 UTCMo-i-rana
2018 January 27th, 16:00:08 UTCLeirpollen
2018 January 24th, 06:00:56 UTCSalten
2018 January 21st, 11:00:52 UTCLeirpollen
2018 January 17th, 20:00:37 UTCMo I Rana
2018 January 13th, 01:00:21 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
WILSON ROSS
© Geir Vinnes
WILSON ROSS
© Geir Vinnes
WILSON ROSS
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!